// 2017 Term Dates

Term 4

9th October until 2nd December, 2017

// 2017 TIMETABLE

Monday

TIMEClassLocationTeacher
Monday 2.45 – 3.45pmReady Set Dance Level 2
(4 turning 5)
Studio 1Kim
Monday 3:45 – 4:45pmJunior Lyrical (Yrs 3-6)Studio 1Kim
Monday 3.45 – 4.45pmLevel 1 JazzStudio 2Johnny
Monday 3.45 – 4.45pmLevel 2 JazzChurch Hall UpperBronte
Monday 4:45 – 5:45pmPre Senior Technique (Yrs 7+)Studio 1Kim
Monday 4:45 – 5:45pmLevel 3 JazzStudio 2Johnny
Monday 4.45 – 5.45pmLevel 4 JazzChurch Hall UpperBronte
Monday 5:45 – 6:45pmIntermediate Lyrical (Yrs 7-8)Studio 1Kim
Monday 5:45 – 6:45pmAdvanced Commercial Jazz (Yrs 10+)Studio 2Johnny
Monday 5.45 – 6.45pmLevel 6 JazzChurch Hall UpperBronte
Monday 6:45 – 7:45pmSenior Lyrical (Yrs 9+)Studio 1Kim
Monday 6:45 – 7:45pmLevel 7 JazzStudio 2Johnny
Monday 6.45 – 7.45pmLevel 8/9 JazzChurch Hall UpperBronte
Monday 7:45 – 8:45pmIntermediate Commercial Jazz (Yrs 10+)Studio 1Johnny
Monday 7:45 – 8:45pmElementary ExamStudio 2Kim

Tuesday

TIMEClassLocationTeacher
Tuesday 2.45 – 3.45pmReady Set Dance Level 1 (Age 3 turning 4)Studio 2Kim
Tuesday 3.30 – 4.30pmJunior JazzStudio 1Kristy
Tuesday 3.45 – 4.30pmMini Musical Theatre (Yrs J-2)Studio 2Kim
Tuesday 4.30 – 5.30pmLevel 2 JazzStudio 1Kristy
Tuesday 4:30 – 5:30pmJunior Musical Theatre (Yrs 3 – 4)Studio 2Kim
Tuesday 4.30 – 5.30 pmBoys Class (Yrs 3+) (Jazz/Acro)Church Hall LowerJohnny
Tuesday 5.30 – 6.30 pmLevel 4 JazzStudio 1Kristy
Tuesday 5:30 – 6.30pmIntermediate Musical Theatre
(Yrs 5-6)
Studio 2Kim
Tuesday 5:30 – 6:30pmSenior Acro (Yrs 7+)Church Hall LowerJohnny
Tuesday 6.30 – 7.30pmLevel 5 JazzStudio 1Kristy
Tuesday 6:30 – 7:30pmSenior Musical Theatre (Yrs 7+)Studio 2Kim
Tuesday 6.30 – 7.30Intermediate Acro (Yrs 4-6)Church Hall LowerJohnny
Tuesday 7.30 – 8.30 pmLevel 7 JazzStudio 1Kristy
Tuesday 7.45 – 8.45 pmElementary Commercial Jazz (Yrs 8+)Studio 2Johnny

Wednesday

TIMEClassLocationTeacher
Wednesday 3:15 – 4:15pmReady Set Dance Level 2
(Age 4 turning 5)
Studio 1Kim
Wednesday 3.45 – 4.45pmJunior Jazz (Kindy at school)Studio 2Joanna
Wednesday 4.15 – 5.30 pmSenior 2 Jazz (invite only)Studio 1Kim
Wednesday 4:45 – 5.45pmLevel 3 JazzStudio 2Joanna
Wednesday 5.30 – 6.30 pmAdvanced Technique (Yrs 8+ experienced)Studio 1Kim
Wednesday 5.45 – 6.45 pmIntermediate Hip Hop (Yrs 5-6)Studio 2Joanna
Wednesday 6.30 – 7.45 pmSenior 3 Jazz (invite only)Studio 1Kim
Wednesday 6.45 – 7.45 pmSenior Contemporary (Yrs 8+ experienced)Studio 2Joanna
Wednesday 7.45 – 8.45 pmYoga/Stretch for DancersStudio 1Kim
Wednesday 7.45 – 8.45 pmAdvanced Contemporary (Yrs 10+)Studio 2Joanna

Thursday

TIMEClassLocationTeacher
Thursday 2.45 – 3.45 pmReady Set Dance Level 2 (Age 4 turning 5)Studio 1Kim
Thursday 3.45 – 4.45pmJunior Contemporary (Yrs 3-6)Studio 2Joanna
Thursday 3.30 – 4.30Mini Hip Hop (Kindi at School-2)Church Hall UpperKristy
Thursday 4.00 – 5.15 pmPre Senior Jazz (invite only)Studio 1Kim
Thursday 4.45 – 5.45 pmJunior Hip Hop (Yrs 3-4)Studio 2Joanna
Thursday 4.30 – 5.30 pmLevel 1 JazzChurch Hall UpperKristy
Thursday 5.15 – 6.30 pmSenior 1 Jazz (invite only)Studio 1Kim
Thursday 5.45 – 6.45 pmIntermediate Contemporary (Yrs 7-8)Studio 2Joanna
Thursday 5.30 – 6.30 pmLevel 5 JazzChurch Hall UpperKristy
Thursday 6.30 – 7.30 pmSenior Technique (Yrs 8+)Studio 1Kim
Thursday 6.45 – 7.45 pmPre Senior Hip Hop (Yrs 7-8)Studio 2Joanna
Thursday 6.30 – 7.30 pmLevel 6 JazzChurch Hall UpperKristy
Thursday 7.45 – 8.45 pmLevel 8/9 JazzStudio 2Kristy
Thursday 7.45 – 8.45 pmSenior Hip Hop (Yrs 8+ experienced)Studio 1Joanna

Friday

TIMEClassLocationTeacher
Friday 2.45 – 3.45 pmReady Set Dance Level 1/2 (Preschool ages 3-5)Studio 2Joanna
Friday 3.45 – 4.45 pmSilver Medal Exam (invite only)Studio 1Kim
Friday 3.45 – 4.45 pmIntermediate Hip Hop
(Yrs 5-6)
Studio 2Joanna
Friday 4.45 – 5.45 pmIntermediate Technique (Yrs 4-6)Studio 1Kim
Friday 4.45 – 5.45 pmAdvanced Hip Hop (Yrs 9+experienced)Studio 2Joanna
Friday 5.45 – 6.45 pmGold Star Exam (invite only)Studio 1Kim
Friday 5.45 – 6.45 pmGold Medal Exam (invite only)Studio 2Joanna

Saturday

TIMEClassLocationTeacher
Saturday 9.00 – 10.00 amLevel 1/2 JazzStudio 1Joanna
Saturday 8.45 – 9:45 amReady Set Dance Level 2
(Age 4 turning 5)
Studio 2Bronte
Saturday 9.45 – 10.45amReady Set Dance Level 1
(Age 3 turning 4)
Studio 2Bronte
Saturday 10.00 – 11.00 amLevel 3/4 Jazz Studio 1Joanna
Saturday 10.45 – 11.45Junior Jazz (Kindi @ School)Studio 2Bronte
Saturday 11.00 – 12.00 pmLevel 5/6 JazzStudio 1Joanna
Saturday 11.45 – 4.00pmJF Dance CompanyStudio 1, 2Kim, Joanna, Johnny
Saturday 3.00 – 4.00Beginner Tap (ages 8+)Studio 2Chris
Saturday 4.00 – 5.00Intermediate Tap/Private Tap Lessons Studio 2Chris

Sunday

TIMEClassTeacherLocation
Sunday 1.00 – 4.00pmPrivate Singing LessonsZaraStudio 1
Sunday 4 – 7pmJF Theatre Company (ages 8+)Kim, Zara, JohnnyJF Studios