// RESULTS 2005

Encore Dance Challenge
Emily Leijer – 1st Place – 8/u Jazz Solo
Emily Leijer – 1st Place – 8/u Jazz Impro
Yolanda Lakos – 1st Place – 10/u Jazz Impro
‘Kung Fu Fighting’ Troupe – 1st Place – 10/u Jazz Troupes
Gabriella Clegg – 1st Place – 12/u Jazz Solo – S/Restrict
Anna Crichton – 1st Place – 12/u Jazz Impro
Anna Crichton – 1st Place – Junior Entertainment Championship
Madeleine Clegg – 1st Place – 14/u Jazz Solo – S/Restrict
Elise Kiely – 1st Place – 14/u Jazz Solo – open
Stephanie Hunter – 1st Place – Intermediate Entertainment Championship
Sian McGrouther – 1st Place – 15/o Jazz Impro
Sian McGrouther – 1st Place – Senior Entertainment Championship
Kristy Prass – 1st Place – 15/o Jazz Solo – open
Jazz Factory Trio (Step, Elise, Claire) – 1st Place – 14/u Duos/Trio
‘Three Little Birds’ Troupe – 2nd Place – 8/u Jazz Troupes
Yolanda Lakos – 2nd Place – 10/u Jazz Solo – open
Guy Webster – 2nd Place – 10/u Jazz Impro
Anna Crichton – 2nd Place – 12/u Jazz Solo – open
Hannah Lazarus – 2nd Place – 12/u Jazz Impro
Stephanie Hunter – 2nd Place – 14/u Jazz Solo – open
Elise Kiely – 2nd Place – 14/u Jazz Impro
Elise Kiely – 2nd Place – Intermediate Entertainment Championship
Emily Kirk – 2nd Place – Senior Entertainment Championship
Hannah Lazarus/Yolanda Lakos – 2nd Place – 12/u Jazz Duo/Trio
Step Hunter/Katie Trevor – 2nd Place – 14/u Modern Duo/Trio
Edie Warne – 3rd Place – 10/u Jazz Solo – open
Edie Warne – 3rd Place – 10/u Jazz Impro
Gabriella Clegg – 3rd Place – Junior Entertainment Championship
Claire Halliday – 3rd Place – 14/u Jazz Solo – open
Sian McGrouther – 3rd Place – 15/o Jazz Solo – open
Kristy Prass – 3rd Place – 15/o Jazz Impro
Sally Egan – 3rd Place – Senior Entertainment Championship
Guy Webster – Highly Commended – 10/u Jazz Solo – open
Katie Trevor – Highly Commended – 14/u Jazz Solo – open
Stephanie Hunter – Highly Commended – 14/u Jazz Impro
Sally Egan – Highly Commended – 15/o Jazz Solo – open
Jess Bank/Jess MacDonald – Highly Commended 12/u Jazz duo/trio
Madeleine Clegg – Encouragement Award Inter Entertaiment C/ship
Claire Halliday – Encouragement Award Inter Entertaiment C/ship
Ruth Kirk (Em’s Mum!!) – Encouragement Award AUDIENCE PARTICIPATION!!!

Hawkesbury Eisteddfod
Elise Kiely – 1st place – 12/u Contemporary Solo
Anna Crichton – 1st place – 11/u Contemporary Improv
Anna Crichton – 1st place – 11/u Jazz Improv
Anna Crichton – 1st place – 11/u Jazz Solo – open
Stephanie Hunter – 1st place – 13/u Jazz Solo – open
Elise Kiely – 1st place – 13/u Jazz Solo – open
Elise Kiely – 1st place – 14/u Lyrical Solo – open
Kristy Prass – 1st place – 16/o Jazz Improvisation
Kristy Prass – 1st place – 16/o Jazz Solo – open
Sally Egan – 1st place – 16/o Jazz Solo – open
Emily Kirk – 1st place – 16/o Contemporary Improvisation
Emily Kirk – 1st place – 16/o Contemporary Solo
Jazz Factory Trio (Step, Elise & Claire) – 1st place – 14/u Jazz Duo/Trio
Stephanie Hunter & Katie Trevor – 1st place – 14/u Contemporary Duo/Trio
Anna Crichton – 2nd place – 12/u Modern Solo
Claire Halliday – 2nd place – 13/u Jazz Improv
Emily Kirk – 2nd place – 16/o Jazz Improvisation
Katie Trevor/Anna Crichton – 2nd place – 12/u Jazz Duo/Trio
Emily Kirk – 2nd place – 16/o Jazz Solo – open
‘Kung Fu Fighting’ troupe – 2nd place – 10/u Jazz Troupes
Claire Halliday – 3rd place – 13/u Jazz Solo – open
Elise Kiely – 3rd place – 13/u Jazz Improv
Yolanda Lakos – 3rd place – 11/u Jazz Solo – open
Hannah Lazarus/Yolanda Lakos – 3rd place – 12/u Jazz Duo/Trio
Sian McGrouther – 3rd place – 15/u Jazz Solo – open
Yolanda Lakos – 3rd place – 11/u Jazz Solo – open
Emily Leijer – 3rd place – 8/u Jazz Improvisation
Claire Halliday – 3rd place – 12/u Contemporary Solo
Stephanie Hunter – 4th place – 14/u Lyrical Solo – open
‘Three Little Birds’ Troupe – Highly Commended – 8/u Jazz Troupes
Gabriella Clegg – Highly Commended – 11/u Jazz Improv
Gabriella Clegg – Highly Commended – 11/u Jazz Solo – restricted
Hannah Lazarus – Highly Commended – 11/u Jazz Solo – restricted
Elise Kiel Highly – Commended – 13/u Contemporary Improv
Jess Bank/Jess MacDonald – Highly Commended 12/u Jazz Duo/Trio
Emily Leijer – Highly Commended – 8/u Jazz Solo – restricted

Inner West Eisteddfod
Elise Kiely Max Weinart – Trophy Most Outstanding Dancer of the Eisteddfod
Elise Kiely – 1st place – 13/u Jazz Solo
Elise Kiely – 1st place – 13/u Variety Championship
Sian McGrouther – 1st place – Open Jazz Solo
Sian McGrouther – 1st place – Open Variety Championship
Jazz Factory Trio (Step, Elise & Claire) – 1st place – 13/u Troupes
Emily Leijer – 2nd place – 9/u Jazz Solo
Stephanie Hunter – 2nd place – 13/u Jazz Solo
Hanna Nussbaumer – 2nd place – 13/u Jazz Solo
Stephanie Hunter – 2nd place – 13/u Variety Championship
Kristy Prass – 2nd place – Open Jazz Solo
Kristy Prass – 2nd place – Open Variety Championship
Hannah Lazarus/Yolanda Lakos – 3rd place – 10/u Troupes
Anna Crichton – 3rd place – 11/u Jazz Solo
Anna Crichton – 3rd place – 11/u Variety Championship
Katie Trevor/Anna Crichton – 3rd place 13/u Troupes
Katie Trevor – 3rd place – 13/u Jazz Solo
Katie Trevor – 3rd place – 13/u Variety Championship
Emily Kirk – 3rd place – Open Variety Championship
Sally Egan – 3rd place – Open Jazz Solo
Gabriella Clegg – Highly Commended – 11/u Variety Championship
Hannah Lazarus – Highly Commended – 11/u Jazz Solo
Guy Webster – Highly Commended – 11/u Jazz Solo
Claire Halliday – Highly Commended – 13/u Variety Championship
Hanna Nussbaumer – Highly Commended – 13/u Variety Championship
Emily Kirk – Highly Commended – Open Jazz Solo

Ryde Eisteddfod
Kristy Prass – 1st place – Open Age Jazz Solo
Emily Leijer – 1st place – 8yrs Jazz Solo
Guy Webster – 1st place – 10yrs Jazz Solo
Hanna Nussbaumer – 2nd place – 12yrs Restricted Jazz Solo
Hanna Nussbaumer – 2nd place – 12/u Modern/Contemporary Solo – limited
Stephanie Hunter – 3rd place – 13yrs Jazz Solo
Edie Warne – Highly Commended – 10yrs Jazz Solo
Anna Crichton – Highly Commended – 11yrs Modern/Contemporary Solo – open
Stephanie Hunter – Highly Commended – 13yrs Modern/Contemporary Solo – open
Katie Trevor – Highly Commended – 13yrs Modern/Contemporary Solo – open

Extreme Dance Eisteddfod
Sally Egan – 1st place – 16/u Jazz Solo – Restricted
Katie Trevor – 2nd place – Contemporary Solo
Hanna Nussbaumer – 2nd place – 12/u Contemporary Solo S/Restricted
Katie Trevor & Anna Crichton – 2nd place – 12/u Jazz Duo/Trio
Emily Leijer – 3rd place – 8/u Jazz Solo
Anna Crichton – 3rd place – 12/u Lyrical Solo Open
Claire Halliday – 3rd place – 13yrs Contemporary Solo S/Restricted
Jazz Factory Trio (Step, Elise & Claire) – 3rd place – 14/u Jazz Duo/Trio
8/u Troupe – 3rd place – 8/u Jazz Troupes
Guy Webster – Highly Commended – 10/u Jazz Solo S/Restricted
10/u Troupe – Highly Commended – 10/u Jazz Troupes
Hannah Lazarus – Highly Commended – 12/u Jazz Solo S/Restricted
Gabriella Clegg – Highly Commended – 12/u Jazz Solo S/Restricted
Elise Kiely – Highly Commended – 14/u Jazz Solo Open
Elise Kiely – Highly Commended – 14/u Contemporary Solo Restricted
Stephanie Hunter – Highly Commended – 14/u Jazz Solo Open

Northern Beaches Eisteddfod
Yolanda Lakos – 1st place – 10/u Jazz Solo – Restricted
Anna Crichton – 1st place – 11/u Jazz Solo open
Elise Kiely – 1st place – 13/u Jazz Solo open
Emily Leijer – 2nd place – 8/u Jazz Solo restricted
Stephanie Hunter – 2nd place – 13/u Lyrical Solo open
Stephanie Hunter – 3rd place – 13/u Jazz Solo open
Anna Crichton – Highly Commended – Junior Jazz Championship
Guy Webster – Highly Commended – 10/u Jazz Solo open
Elise Kiely – Highly Commended – 13/u Lyrical Solo open
Claire Halliday – Highly Commended – 13/u Jazz Solo open
Jazz Factory Trio (Step, Elise & Claire) – Highly Commended – 14/u Jazz Duo/Trio