2018 Performance Dates

ULTIMATE DANCE CHALLENGE – Pacific Hills Christian School, 9 Quarry Road Dural TROUPE

5th August
Contemporary Troupe
9:40-9:50am Performance (8:40am Arrival)

Lyrical Troupe
10:00am-10:10am Performance (9:00am Arrival)

Hip Hop Crew
1:00pm-1:40pm Performance (12:00pm Arrival)

ULTIMATE DANCE CHALLENGE – Shore School, North Sydney TROUPE

18th August
Lyrical Troupe
11am Performance (Arrival 10am)

Hip Hop Crew
1:40pm Performance (Arrival 12:40pm)

Contemporary Troupe
3pm Performance (Arrival 2pm)

EXTREME DANCE COMPETITION – Shore School TROUPE

28th July
Contemporary Troupe
5:30pm Performance (4:30pm Arrival)

12th August
Lyrical Troupe
2:15pm Performance (1:15pm Arrival)

12th August
Hip Hop Crew
4:20pm Performance (3:20pm Arrival)

ENERGY EXPRESS EISTEDDFODTROUPE

4th August
Lyrical Troupe
8:15pm Performance (7:15pm Arrival)

Contemporary Troupe
8:55pm Performance (7:55pm Arrival)

Hip Hop Crew
9:15pm Performance (8:15pm Arrival)

DUO/TRIO

29th July

Hip Hop Trio – Ella, Amelia and Phoebe
6:35pm Performance (5:35pm Arrival)

Jazz Duo – Kate Johnsen and Madison Russo
6:45pm Performance (5:45pm Arrival)

DANCE LIFE UNITE – Shore School, North Sydney 3rd-5th August
HILLS DANCE SPECTACULAR – Pacific Hills Christian School, 9 Quarry Road Dural TROUPE

18th August
Contemporary Troupe
Performance 8am (Arrival 7am)

Hip Hop Crew
Performance 6:40pm (arrival 5:40pm

Lyrical Troupe
Performance 7:10pm (Arrival 6:10pm)

RYDE EISTEDDFOD – Ryde Secondary College TROUPE

4th August
Hip Hop Crew
6:00pm Performance (5:00pm Arrival)

SOLO

4th August
Lyrical Solo – Millie O’Neill
8:30am Performance (Arrival 7:40am)

Hip Hop Solo – Brylie Wilson
4:30pm Performance (Arrival 3:30pm)

11th August
Contemporary Solo – Issy O’Neill
2:15pm Performance (Arrival 1:15pm)

Lyrical Solo – Grace Perrignon
4:10pm Performance (Arrival 3:10pm)

18th August
Lyrical Solo – Madison Russo
6:25pm Performance (Arrival 5:25pm)

25th August
Contemporary Solo – Sophie Viol
10:55am Performance (Arrival 9:55am)

Contemporary Solo – Kate Johnsen
4:50pm Performance (Arrival 3:50pm)

DUO/TRIO

4th August
Jazz Duo – Kate Johnsen and Madison Russo
5:30pm Performance (Arrival 4:30pm)

25th August
Hip Hop Trio – Ella, Amelia and Phoebe
2:30pm Performance (Arrival 1:30pm)

CITY OF SYDNEY TROUPE

8th September
Hip Hop Crew
4:45pm Performance (3:45pm Arrival)

9th September
Lyrical Troupe
10:30am Performance (9:30am Arrival)

9th September
Contemporary Troupe
2:45pm Performance (1:45pm Arrival)


DUO/TRIO

8th September
Jazz Duo – Kate Johnsen and Madison Russo
3:00pm Performance (Arrival 2:00pm)

Hip Hop Trio – Ella, Amelia and Phoebe
3:00pm Performance (Arrival 2:00pm)

WILLOUGHBY SPRING FAIR 2nd September