PRE SCHOOL
TIMECLASSLOCATION
Monday 3.30 – 4.30pmReady Set Dance Level 1/2 (ages 2-5)Studio 3
Friday 10.00 – 11.00amReady Set Dance Level 1/2 (ages 3-5)Studio 3
Friday 11.00 – 12.00pmPre School Ballet (ages 3-5)Studio 3
Saturday 9.15 – 10.00amPre School Ballet (ages 3-5)Studio 3
Saturday 10.00 – 11.00pmReady Set Dance Level 2 (ages 4-5)Studio 2
Saturday 10.00 – 11.00pmReady Set Dance Level 1 (ages 2-3)Studio 3
KINDI @ SCHOOL – YEAR 2
TIMECLASSLOCATION
Monday 3.45 – 4.45pmMini Hip Hop (Yrs K-2)Studio 1
Monday 4.45 – 5.45pmLevel 1/2 JazzStudio 3
Wednesday 3.45 – 4.45pmLevel 1/2 Jazz Studio 2
Thursday 3.45 – 4.45pmJunior Musical Theatre (Yrs 2-4)Studio 1
Thursday 3.45 – 4.45pm Level 1/2 Jazz Studio 2
Thursday 4.45 – 4.45pm Junior Jazz (Kindy @ School)Studio 3
Thursday 4.45 – 5.45pmJunior Acro (Yrs 2-4)Studio 2
Saturday 9.00 – 10.00amLevel 1/2 Jazz Studio 2
Saturday 10.00 – 11.00amMini Ballet (Yrs K – 2) Studio 1
Saturday 11.00 – 11.45amJunior Jazz (Kindi @ School) Studio 3
YEAR 3 – YEAR 4 CLASSES
TIMECLASSLOCATION
Monday 3.45 – 4.45pmLevel 3/4 Jazz Studio 2
Monday 4.45 – 5.45pmJunior Hip Hop (Yrs 3-4)Studio 1
Monday 5.45 – 6.45pmBeginner Tap (Open Age) Studio 2
Tuesday 3:45 – 4:45pm Level 4/5 JazzStudio 3
Tuesday 4.45 – 5.45pm Jnr/Int Technique (Yrs 3-5) Studio 1
Tuesday 5.45 – 6.45pmBronze Medal Exam (Invite Only)Studio 3
Wednesday 3:45 – 4.45pm Junior Contemporary (Yrs 3-4)Studio 3
Wednesday 4.45 – 5.45pm Level 3/4 JazzStudio 2
Thursday 3.45 – 4.45pm Junior Musical Theatre (Yrs 2-4)Studio 1
Thursday 4.45 – 5.45pm Junior Acro (Yrs 2-4)Studio 2
Thursday 5.45 – 6.45pmLevel 3/4 Jazz Studio 3
Saturday 11.00 – 12.00pmLevel 3/4 JazzStudio 2
Saturday 12.00 – 1.00pm Junior Ballet (Yrs 3-4)Studio 1
YEAR 5 – YEAR 6 CLASSES
TIMECLASSLOCATION
Monday 4.45 – 5.45pm Intermediate Acro (Yrs 5-6) Studio 2
Monday 5.45 – 6.45pmIntermediate Hip Hop (Yrs 5-6) Studio 1
Monday 5.45 – 6.45pmBeginner Tap (Open Age) Studio 2
Tuesday 3:45 – 4:45pmLevel 5/6 Jazz Studio 1
Tuesday 4.45 – 5.45pmLevel 6/7 Jazz Studio 3
Wednesday 3.45 – 4.45pmIntermediate Lyrical (Yrs 5-6)Studio 1
Wednesday 4.45 – 5.45pmIntermediate Contemporary (Yrs 5-6)Studio 3
Wednesday 5.45 – 6.45 pm Level 5/6 Jazz Studio 2
Thursday 4.45 – 5.45 pm Intermediate Musical Theatre (Yrs 5-6)Studio 1
Thursday 4.45 – 5.45pm Level 6/7 Jazz Studio 3
Thursday 5.45 – 6.45pm Intermediate Acro (Yrs 5-6)Studio 2
Thursday 6.45 – 7.45pm Level 5/6 Jazz Studio 3
Thursday 6.45 – 7.45pm Intermediate Tap (1 yr of tap exp – open age) Studio 1
Thursday 7.45 – 8.45pm Advanced Tap (3 yrs of tap exp – open age)Studio 1
Saturday 12.00 – 1.00pm Level 5/6 Jazz Studio 2
Saturday 1:00-2:00pmIntermediate Ballet (Yrs 5-6)Studio 1
YEAR 7 – YEAR 8 CLASSES
TIMECLASSLOCATION
Monday 5.45 – 6.45pm Beginner Tap (Open Age) Studio 2
Monday 5:45 – 6:45pm Level 7/8 Jazz Studio 3
Monday 6.45 – 7.45pm Pre Senior Hip Hop (Yrs 7-8)Studio 1
Monday 7.45 – 8.45pmElementary Commercial Jazz (Yr 7+)Studio 1
Tuesday 5:45 – 6:45pm Pre Senior Technique (Yrs 6-8)Studio 1
Tuesday 6.45 – 7.45pm Gold Medal Exam (Invite Only)Studio 3
Wednesday 5.45 – 6.45pm Pre Senior Lyrical (Yrs 7-9)Studio 1
Wednesday 6.45 – 7.45pmPre Senior Contemporary (Yrs 7-9)Studio 3
Wednesday 6.45 – 7.45pmLevel 8/9 Jazz Studio 2
Thursday 4.45 – 5.45pm Level 6/7 JazzStudio 3
Thursday 5.45 – 6.45pm Senior Musical Theatre (Yr 7+)Studio 1
Thursday 6.45 – 7.45pm Intermediate Tap (1 yr of tap exp – open age) Studio 1
Thursday 7.45 – 8.45pm Advanced Tap (3 yrs of tap exp – open age) Studio 1
Thursday 7.45 – 8.45pm Senior Acro (Yr 7+) Studio 2
Saturday 11:00-12:00pmSenior Ballet (Yr 7+)Studio 1
Saturday 12.00 – 1.00pmLevel 7/8 JazzStudio 3
YEAR 9 + CLASSES
TIMECLASSLOCATION
Monday 5.45 – 6.45pmBeginner Tap (Open Age) Studio 2
Monday 6:45 – 7:45pm Intermediate Commercial Jazz (Yr 9+)Studio 2
Monday 6.45 – 7.45pm Advanced Hip Hop (Yr 10+)Studio 3
Monday 7:45 – 8:45pm Elementary Commercial Jazz (Yr 8+)Studio 1
Monday 7:45 – 8:45pm Advanced Commercial Jazz (Yr 10+) Studio 2
Monday 7:45 – 8:45pm Senior Hip Hop (Yr 9+)Studio 3
Tuesday 4.15 – 5.30pmSenior 1 Jazz (Invite Only) Studio 2
Tuesday 5.45 – 6.45pmPre Senior Technique (Yrs 6-8)Studio 1
Tuesday 5.30 – 6.30pm Advanced Technique (Yr 10+) Studio 2
Tuesday 6.30 – 7.45pm Senior 2 Jazz (Invite Only)Studio 2
Tuesday 6.45 – 7.45pmSenior Contemporary (Yr 9+)Studio 1
Tuesday 7.45 – 8.45 pm Level 9/10 JazzStudio 3
Wednesday 4.45 – 5.45pmSenior/Advanced Lyrical (Yr 9+)Studio 1
Wednesday 5.45 – 6.45 pm Advanced Contemporary (Yr 10+) Studio 3
Wednesday 6.45 – 7.45pmSenior Technique (Yr 9+)Studio 1
Wednesday 6.45 – 7.45pmPre Senior Contemporary (Yrs 7-9)Studio 3
Wednesday 6.45 – 7.45pmLevel 8/9 Jazz Studio 2
Wednesday 7.45 – 8.45pm Adv Exam (Term 1 – Invite Only)Studio 1
Wednesday 7.45 – 8.45pm Elementary Exam (Invite Only)Studio 2
Thursday 5.45 – 6.45pmSenior Musical Theatre (Yr 7+)Studio 1
Thursday 6.45 – 7.45pmIntermediate Tap (1 yr of tap exp – open age)Studio 1
Thursday 6.45 – 7.45pmAdvanced Acro (Yr 9+)Studio 2
Thursday 7.45 – 8.45pm Advanced Tap (3 yrs of tap exp – open age) Studio 1
Thursday 7.45 – 8.45pm Senior Acro (Yr 7+)Studio 2
Thursday 7.45 – 8.45pm Level 9/10+ JazzStudio 3
Saturday 9.00 – 10.00amAdvanced Ballet (Yr 9+)Studio 1
Saturday 11:00-12:00pmSenior Ballet (Yr 7+)Studio 1